Arrowhead

Arrowhead

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @  Uihlein Complex location
3:45pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Brookfield Academy
 @  Brookfield Academylocation
4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Waukesha South
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. New Berlin West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. Waukesha West
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match

vs. Waukesha South
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Waukesha South
6:00pmSwim: Girls JV Dual

vs. KM/North
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwim: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. KM/North
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
6:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Marquette
 @  Arrowhead Stadium location
6:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Waukesha South
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. New Berlin West
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Postponed to 10-10-20)

vs. Waukesha West
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Waukesha South  @  Waukesha South High School
Field House locationFS
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys JV2 Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV2 Match

Mukwonago vs. Arrowhead Blue
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Match

 

(Rescheduled from 09-14-20)

vs. Kettle Moraine
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
7:00pmCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Lake/Princeton
 @  Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells location
7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Spring Brook Golf Course--Wisconsin Dells location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Waukesha South
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV2 Match

Mukwonago vs. Arrowhead Red
 @  Arrowhead West Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys JV2 Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match

vs. Waukesha North
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Waukesha North
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
9:00amCross Country: Boys JV Triangular

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Reserve Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Waunakee High Schoollocation
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV2 Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:45amCross Country: Boys Varsity Triangular

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:45amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Waukesha North
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
10:00amField Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. University School of Milwaukee
10:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Reserve Game

vs. Waukesha West
10:30amCross Country: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV2 Quad

vs. Germantown
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
11:15amCross Country: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
11:30amField Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. University School of Milwaukee
2:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match

vs. Muskego High School
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
2:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Muskego High School
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Muskego High School
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity SubSectionals

vs. Waukesha South
 @  Woyahn Complexlocation
4:15pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 09-19-20)

vs. University Lake
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Match

vs. Mukwonago  @  Mukwonago High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV2 Match

Waukesha South vs. Arrowhead Blue
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Waukesha South
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV2 Match

Waukesha South vs. Arrowhead Red
 @  Arrowhead West Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Waukesha South
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Oakwood Park Golf Course location

Additional Information: Host: Franklin High School Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen Event: 2020 WIAA Franklin Sectional - Girls Golf 5 players, keep lowest 4 score...

Additional Information:
Host: Franklin High School

Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen

Event: 2020 WIAA Franklin Sectional - Girls Golf
5 players, keep lowest 4 scores
WIAA Guidelines will be followed to break any ties for WIAA Sectional format

Location: Oakwood Park GC

Date: Tuesday October 6, 2020. Tee times off of hole #1 start at 8:30 AM (18 holes) Coaches Meeting at 8:00 AM in Outdoor Pavillion. Pastries and beverages will be available for coaches at the Coaches Meeting. Range balls are included with fee

Fee: $135/team, $27/player includes Greens Fees for 5 & Range
(Make checks payable to: Franklin High School)
***Please send the check to Franklin High School prior to the tournament***

Top 2 teams advance to WIAA State Tournament; Top 3 individuals NOT on those teams also advance


Range will open at 7:30 AM
3:45pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Reserve Game

vs. Brookfield Academy
 @  Brookfield Academylocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:05pmField Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. DSHA White
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match

vs. Oconomowoc  @  Oconomowoc High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match

Arrowhead Blue vs. Oconomowoc  @  Oconomowoc High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Oconomowoc  @  Oconomowoc High School
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Oconomowoc  @  Oconomowoc High School
7:30pmField Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @  Arrowhead Stadium location
Wednesday, October 7, 2020