Skip to content
Waukesha South
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facilities Scheduler
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 11:00am
Santa Breakfast
@South High School - Cafeteria & Kitchen
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
9:30am
WRES: V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
2
3
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Homework Club - SA Study Table
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Waukesha North High School
Northstar Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
4
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Open House
@
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Open House
@
Multiple Location
6
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Homework Club - SA Study Table
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Waukesha South High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Arrowhead High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Arrowhead High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Butler Middle School Choir Concert
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Waukesha South High School
7
3:15pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleader / Dance Team Conpetition
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Muskego High School
Salentine Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Muskego High School
Salentine Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Muskego High School
Salentine Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Cheerleader / Dance Team Conpetition
@Field House
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Cheerleader / Dance Team Conpetition
@South High School - Cafeteria & Kitchen
8
8:00am - 6:00pm
Cheerleader / Dance Team Conpetition
@
Multiple Location
This is the Annual Southside Showdown Cheer Competition.
9:00am
WRES: JV
@West Allis Central High School
9:15am
WRES: V
@Sun Prairie High School
Commons
Field House
BOB DOWNING SCRAMBLE / weigh-in: 7:45 am / Coach Meeting: 8:30 am
9
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SALT LARGE GROUP PRESENTATION
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
10
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Homework Club - SA Study Table
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Meetings
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kettle Moraine High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kettle Moraine High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
6:15pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Nagawaukee Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kettle Moraine High School
8:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Nagawaukee Ice Rink
12
13
3:15pm - 3:45pm
PMGS
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HWC
@South High School - 116- Foods Room
4:30pm
SWM: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wauk. South Natatorium
4:30pm
SWM: B/V
(Changed)
@Wauk. South Natatorium
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Main Floor
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Main Floor
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Arrowhead High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arrowhead High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
15
8:00am - 10:00am
CCPD
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
This is a Professionl Growth and Development Opportunity offwred for ALL coaches/advisors at WSHS.
8:00am - 10:30am
CCPD
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
9:30am
WRES: V
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House Station 3
More details will be sent in December of 2018.
10:00am
SWM: B/V
@Beloit Memorial High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Jefferson High School
16
17
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Homework Club - SA Study Table
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
5:30pm
WSCM
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
18
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Oconomowoc High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
OCONOMOWOC GOLD
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oconomowoc High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oconomowoc High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
19
20
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Homework Club - SA Study Table
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
STEM Saratoga Middle School Choir Concert
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
21
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mukwonago High School
Gym-North Gym
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mukwonago High School
Gym-North Gym
22
23
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House
24
25
26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House
27
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Waukesha West High School
Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Bend East High School
ROOM 1201 - Fieldhouse
4:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Nagawaukee Ice Rink
JRM 2018 Nagawaukee Ice Arena Dec. 27 4:00 Janesville vs Fond du Lac St. Mary's 6:00 FDL vs Waukesha 8:00 KMMO vs Northland Pines D...
28
8:00am
WRES: V
@Merrill High School
Northern Exposure Tourney
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
6:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
29
8:00am
WRES: V
@Merrill High School
This is day 2 of this tourney (Northern Exposure)
6:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
General
Pool
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?