Waukesha South
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWSHS Sport Team Practices
Field House location
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWSHS Sport Team Practices
Field House location
3:30pm- 4:45pmHomework Club - SA Study Table
Library location
4:30pmSwim: Boys JV DualBrookfield Combined vs. Cath Mem/South
4:30pmSwim: Boys Varsity DualBrookfield Combined vs. Cath Mem/South
6:00pmWrestling: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 01-23-19)

vs. Arrowhead
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 01-23-19)

vs. Arrowhead
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWSHS Sport Team Practices
Field House location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 01-05-19)

vs. Waukesha West  @  Waukesha South High School
Field HouselocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 01-05-19)

vs. Waukesha West
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waukesha West
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameWaukesha vs. Sun Prairie
 @ Sun Prairie Ice Arena location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 01-05-19)

vs. Waukesha West  @  Waukesha South High School
Field HouselocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Waukesha West
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameWaukesha vs. Sun Prairie
 @ Sun Prairie Ice Arena location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waukesha West
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-04-19)

vs. Waukesha West  @  Waukesha South High School
Field HouselocationFS
9:15amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Appleton East, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Menasha, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Plymouth School District, Sheboygan North, South Milwaukee
 @ Plymouth High School location
9:30amWrestling: JV Invitationalvs. Burlington Area School District, Catholic Central, Franklin, Greenfield, Indian Trail, Milwaukee Bay View, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee Hamilton, Mukwonago, Muskego High School, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's, Ronald Reagan, Shoreland Lutheran, South Milwaukee, Union Grove, Waterford, Waukesha North, Westosha Central
10:30amBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-04-19)

vs. Waukesha West  @  Waukesha South High School
Field HouselocationFS
11:00amSwim: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Beloit Memorial, Brookfield Academy, Brookfield Central, Byron, Edgewood, Fenwick, Franklin, Greenfield, Holmen, Homestead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Neenah, Rockford (Boylan), Sauk Prairie, Verona Area, Waukesha North, Waukesha West, West Allis Central
 @ Schroeder YMCA Aquatic Center location
12:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-04-19)

vs. Waukesha West  @  Waukesha South High School
Field HouselocationFS
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWSHS Sport Team Practices
Field House location
3:30pm- 4:45pmHomework Club - SA Study Table
Library location