Skip to content
Waukesha South
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facilities Scheduler
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Contact Day
(Cancelled)
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball Contact Day
(Cancelled)
@South High School - Field House
10:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball Contact Day
(Cancelled)
@South High School - 215
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Swim team practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
2
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Swim team practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3
7:30am - 12:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:30am
Swim team practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
10:00am
Base: JV
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Park
10:00am
Base: V
(Cancelled)
@Frame Park
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SFOG
@Field House
4
5
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chamber Choir
@South High School - 113- Choir
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JABS
@Fieldhouse Area 1
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6
12:00pm - 9:00pm
WSSD
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 4:15pm
STCS
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
(Cancelled)
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 4:30pm
trcd
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Track practice for Special olympics
@South High School - Track FB Field
7
11:10am - 11:30am
DECA Meeting
@South High School - 215
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 4:30pm
trcd
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JABS
@Fieldhouse Area 1
8
11:10am - 11:30am
Freshmen Ignition Meeting
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
2:00pm - 10:00pm
WSSD
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 4:30pm
trcd
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Wind Orchestra of Wisconsin Rehearsals
@South High School - 111- Band
9
11:10am - 11:40am
SALT Monthly Meeting
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 4:30pm
trcd
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 9:15pm
Baseball Contact Day
@South High School - Football- Practice Field
10
6:30am - 1:00pm
Swim team practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
7:30am - 12:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Waukesha YMCA Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SFOG
@Field House
11
9:45am - 5:15pm
Club Cristiano De Futbol
@South High School - Soccer Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
12
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chamber Choir
@South High School - 113- Choir
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JABS
@Fieldhouse Area 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Meetings
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Meetings
For those attending meeting enter door #1
13
8:00am - 10:00pm
Masterworks Concert
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 4:30pm
COME
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 4:15pm
STCS
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Track practice for Special olympics
@South High School - Track FB Field
14
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
NLI
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JABS
@Fieldhouse Area 1
15
11:05am - 11:45am
SALT Monthly Meeting
(Cancelled)
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Interviews
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBO
@Field House Wood Floor
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Wind Orchestra of Wisconsin Rehearsals
@South High School - 111- Band
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Pitching/Catching - Baseball (WIAA)
@
Multiple Location
16
11:10am - 11:30am
DECA Meeting
@South High School - 215
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Prom Grand March
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
4:45pm
Base: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Park
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Practice
@South High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
WIAA Pitching/Catching
@South High School - Field House
17
6:30am - 1:00pm
Swim team practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACT National Testing
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
CORE Practice
@South High School - Cafeteria
7:00am - 10:00am
Pitching/Catching - Baseball (WIAA)
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
TRK: B/V
@West Allis Athletic Complex
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Waukesha YMCA Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SFOG
@Field House
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Prom Grand March Event
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@Marriott West
18
9:45am - 5:15pm
Club Cristiano De Futbol
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
11:00am - 7:00pm
Spring Play Set Building
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Cristiano De Futbol
@South High School - Soccer- Practice Field
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Pitching/Catching - Baseball (WIAA)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
19
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chamber Choir
@South High School - 113- Choir
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
20
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Oconomowoc High School
Practice Field #1
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Track practice for Special olympics
@South High School - Track FB Field
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball Tryouts
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
21
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SFTM
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
22
6:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@South High School - Field House
10:00am
GLF: B/V
@Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:15pm
GLF: B/JV
@Moor Downs Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE practice
@South High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Wind Orchestra of Wisconsin Rehearsals
@South High School - 111- Band
23
9:30am
GLF: B/V
@Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run
10:00am
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
Day 1 of 2 day tournament. Friday match times: 10, 12:30, 3 Saturday match times: 9, 11:30, 2.
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:45pm
GSCD
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
rdp
@Fielhouse Area #3 - Grren Training Room Side
Brian Farrell - Robotics Advisor will touch base with Marcus/Dean about set up needs
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics Competition
@
Multiple Location
24
TBD
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
Day 2 of 2 day tournament. Match times: 9, 11:30, 2.
7:00am - 6:00pm
CORE Robotics Competition
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
GLF: B/V
@Broadlands Golf Club
9:00am
Base: JV
@Waterford High School
Baseball Field-Woodfield
9:00am
Base: V
@Waterford High School
Baseball Field-High School
9:30am
TRK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
11:00am
Base: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waterford High School
Baseball Field-Woodfield
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Play Set Building
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Waukesha YMCA Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
25
9:45am - 5:15pm
Club Cristiano De Futbol
@South High School - Soccer- Practice Field
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Cristiano De Futbol
@South High School - Soccer- Practice Field
26
3:00pm
GLF: B/JV
@Broadlands Golf Club
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
4:00pm
GLF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chenequa Country Club
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Muskego High School
Johnson Field No. 2 & 3 (Lacrosse Field)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chamber Choir
@South High School - 113- Choir
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Muskego High School
Johnson Field No. 2 & 3 (Lacrosse Field)
27
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:00pm
TRK: G/JV
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Franklin High School
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
4:00pm
GLF: B/V
@Morning Star Golf Course
4:00pm
TRK: G/JV
@Kettle Moraine High School
4:00pm
TRK: B/JV
@Kettle Moraine High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roberta Park
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Waukesha South High School
4:45pm
Base: JV2
(Postponed)
@Prairie Park
4:45pm
Base: JV
(Postponed)
@Arrowhead High School
4:45pm
Base: V
(Postponed)
@Arrowhead High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Track practice for Special olympics
@South High School - Track FB Field
28
3:00pm
GLF: B/JV2
@Moor Downs Golf Course
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
4:45pm
Base: JV2
(Postponed)
@Arrowhead High School
29
2:30pm
GLF: B/JV
(Changed)
@Naga-Waukee Golf Course
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Waukesha West High School
Diamond #3- Varsity Softball
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Waukesha Catholic Middle School Track Practice
@South High School - Track FB Field
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Wind Orchestra of Wisconsin Rehearsals
@South High School - 111- Band
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SPM
@South High School - Library/ Media Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SAQC
@Fieldhouse Area #1 (bleacher green)
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Swim Practices
@South High School - Pool & Locker Rooms
3:30pm - 7:30pm
STP
@South High School - Ken Hollub Stadium
Girls Soccer practice 3:30-5:30 Baseball practice 5:30-7:30
4:15pm
TRK: G/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CORE Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play
@South High School - Auditorium- Full Stage & Seating Area
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
General
Pool
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?