Waukesha West
1

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Soccer Girls
Stadium - Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Track & Field Girls
Stadium - Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice- Track & Field Boys
Stadium - Track location
3:15pm- 5:15pmJust Drive
Classroom C116 location
3:30pm- 7:00pmIn Season Practices - Baseball
Diamond #1--Varsity Baseball, Diamond #2 - JV Baseball location
3:30pm- 9:45pmPractice
Field House location

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:50pm- 4:10pmBoys Soccer Agility
Trends Room - B103/B105 location
4:15pm- 5:30pmPractice - Optimist Swim
Pool location

Hillcrest

Hillcrest

5:00pm- 5:45pmYouth Strength & Speed Training
Main Hallway - Lower Level location
5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice - Pom & Dance
Trends Room - B103/B105 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Strength & Speed Training
Weight Room- A201 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - lacrosse
Stadium - Turf Field location

Boys

Boys

6:00pm- 7:30pmSwim Lessons
Pool location
6:30pm- 7:55pmWrestling Club
Wrestling Room - A103 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPre-Practice Meetings-Baseball
Conference Room - Library, Media Center location
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amCheer Parent Meeting
Media Center location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Soccer Girls
Stadium - Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Track & Field Girls
Stadium - Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice- Track & Field Boys
Stadium - Track location
3:15pm- 5:15pmJust Drive
Classroom C116 location
3:30pm- 7:00pmIn Season Practices - Baseball
Diamond #1--Varsity Baseball, Diamond #2 - JV Baseball location
3:30pm- 9:45pmPractice
Field House location

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30pm- 4:30pmTutoring
Classroom E101 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPractice - Optimist Swim
Pool location
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV JV Girls Indoorvs. Arrowhead, Kettle Moraine, Mukwonago, Muskego High School, Oconomowoc, Waukesha North, Waukesha South
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV JV Boys Indoorvs. Arrowhead, Catholic Memorial, Kettle Moraine, Mukwonago, Muskego High School, Oconomowoc, Waukesha North, Waukesha South
5:15pm- 7:30pmSwim Lessons
Pool location
5:30pm- 9:30pmPractice - lacrosse
Stadium - Turf Field location

5:30 - 7:30 G 7:30 - 9:30 B

5:30 - 7:30 G 7:30 - 9:30 B

5:30pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room - A103 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Parent Meeting
Staff Lounge - C111 location
6:30pm- 7:30pmOrchestra Trip Parent Meeting
Classroom - Orchestra F140 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPre-Practice Meetings-Baseball
Conference Room - Library, Media Center location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Soccer Girls
Stadium - Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Track & Field Girls
Stadium - Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice- Track & Field Boys
Stadium - Track location
3:15pm- 5:15pmJust Drive
Classroom C116 location
3:30pm- 7:00pmIn Season Practices - Baseball
Diamond #1--Varsity Baseball, Diamond #2 - JV Baseball location
3:30pm- 9:45pmPractice
Field House location

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Pewaukee  @  Waukesha West High School
Stadium- TurflocationFS
3:50pm- 4:10pmBoys Soccer Agility
Trends Room - B103/B105 location
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Girls Relaysvs. Badger, Franklin, Kettle Moraine, Menomonee Falls, Oconomowoc, South Milwaukee, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Wauwatosa West, Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15pm- 5:30pmPractice - Optimist Swim
Pool location

Hillcrest

Hillcrest

5:00pm- 5:45pmYouth Strength & Speed Training
Main Hallway - Lower Level location
5:30pm- 8:30pmPractice - Cheerleading
Cafeteria - Upper location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Strength & Speed Training
Weight Room- A201 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmGame - Girls lacrosse
Stadium - Turf Field location

Scrimmage vs. Mukwonago

Scrimmage vs. Mukwonago

6:00pm- 7:30pmSwim Lessons
Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmOrchestra Chamber Ensembles Concert
Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPre-Practice Meetings-Baseball
Conference Room - Library, Media Center location
Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Soccer Girls
Stadium - Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Track & Field Girls
Stadium - Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice- Track & Field Boys
Stadium - Track location
3:15pm- 5:15pmJust Drive
Classroom C116 location
3:30pm- 7:00pmIn Season Practices - Baseball
Diamond #1--Varsity Baseball, Diamond #2 - JV Baseball location
3:30pm- 9:45pmPractice
Field House location

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 G Soccer 6:45 - 8:15 Softball/Lacrosse 8:15 - 9:45 Baseball

4:00pm- 5:00pmPractice - Optimist Swim
Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - Girls Lacrosse

@ South

@ South

6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - lacrosse
Stadium - Turf Field location

Boys

Boys

7:00pm- 8:00pmPre-Practice Meetings-Baseball
Conference Room - Library, Media Center location
Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:45amSwim Lessons
Pool location
12:30pm- 5:30pmIn Season Practices - Baseball
Diamond #1--Varsity Baseball, Diamond #2 - JV Baseball, Field House, Stadium - Turf Field, Weight Room- A201 location
Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmSC Waukesha
Stadium - Turf Field location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPractice
Field House - Court 3, Field House - Court 4 location

LeMieux

LeMieux

Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amPractice
Field House location

B/G Track Practice

B/G Track Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmPractice - Tennis Boys
Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Soccer Girls
Stadium - Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - Track & Field Girls
Stadium - Track location
3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice- Track & Field Boys
Stadium - Track location
3:30pm- 9:45pmPractice
Field House location

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 Softball/Lacrosse 6:45 - 8:15 Baseball 8:15 - 9:45 G Soccer/B Tennis

3:30 - 5:15 B/G Track 5:15 - 6:45 Softball/Lacrosse 6:45 - 8:15 Baseball 8:15 - 9:45 G Soccer/B Tennis

4:45pmTrack: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Beloit Memorial, De Pere, Fond du Lac, Green Bay Southwest, Hartford Union, Kaukauna, Manitowoc Lincoln, Neenah, Oak Creek, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Seymour, Sheboygan North, UW Oshkosh, Waukesha North, Waupaca, West Bend East, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ Kolf Sports Center Field House location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSC Waukesha
Stadium - Turf Field location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSC Waukesha
Stadium - Turf Field location
7:00pm- 7:45pmYouth Strength & Speed Training
Weight Room- A201 location